Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List

News / Articles

Youth Friendship Foundation Announces 2008 Space Camp Awards

 | Published on 5/19/2008

Y.O.U.T.H.  Leadership                          Y.O.U.T.H. Character 

Space Camp Awards                             Space Camp Awards

Brittany Fleming                                        Kiara Hyter                                       

Terry Heights Elementary                          Stone Middle

5th Grade                                                    7th Grade

 

Yiesmine Payton                                        Jiordan Williams

East Clinton Elementary                            Terry Heights Elementary

4th Grade                                                    4th Grade

 

Denise Townsend                                      Ke'Asia Blackburn

Terry Heights Elementary                          Terry Heights Elementary

5th Grade                                                    5th Grade

 

Areka King                                                  Breyana Lewis

Terry Heights Elementary                          East Clinton Elementary

4th Grade                                                     4th Grade

 

Antonio Billups                                           Anthony J. Nelson

WestLawn Middle                                      Stone Middle

5th Grade                                                    7th Grade

 

Richie Oliver                                               Terrance Nance

Williams Elementary                                  Providence

5th Grade                                                    7th Grade

 

Sakura Payton

East Clinton Elementary

4th Grade

 

Y.O.U.T.H. Value                                        Y.O.U.T.H. Development

Space Camp Awards                               Space Camp Awards

David Thompson                                         Daymond Billups

Chapman Middle                                         Ridgecrest Elementary

7th Grade                                                     5th Grade

 

Martell Bell                                                    Trevor D. Brazelton

Chapman Middle                                         Stone Middle

6th Grade                                                      7th Grade

 

Raven Hudson                                              Alex Thompson

Terry Heights Elementary                            Stone Middle

5th Grade                                                      7th Grade

 

Markeith Reynolds                                       Labresha Hudson

Lincoln Elementary                                      Terry Heights Elementary

5th Grade                                                      6th Grade